> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > QSFP+Transceiver

40G SR4 QSFP+

To be advised.

Favorite

356 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 45.2
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 850
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Data Center
Data Rate(Gb/s) 45.2
Transmitter Vcsel
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 850
Reach(km) 0.1~0.3
Features

- QSFP+ MSA form factor with MPO connector
- Support up to 11.3Gbps data rate per channel
- Maximum link length of 100m with OM3 MMF or 300m with OM4 MMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
- 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode
- +3.3V power supply
- Maximum power consumption: 1.5W
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric