> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > PON OSA

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
XGS-PON ONU BOSA
XGS-PON ONU BOSA
XGS-PON ONU BOSA

XGS-PON ONU BOSA

Its Tx combines all the performance advantages of the 9.953Gb/s DFB with an InGaAs monitor PD. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set maximum power level for each MQW‐DFB laser.

Favorite

155 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1270
Rx Wavelength(nm) 1577
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications
Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1270
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for SFP+ / 10G PON BOB application
- SC receptacle / SC pigtail, with Isolator, with / without FPC
- 1270nm burst-mode 9.95Gbps DFB transmitter
   1577nm continuous-mode 9.95Gbps APD receiver
- Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃, -40~+85℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+