> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > PON OSA

2.5G GPON ONU Triplexer

To be advised.

Favorite

167 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 1.25/2.5
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1310/1490/1550
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I

Detailed Introduction

Applications -
Data Rate(Gb/s) 1.25/2.5
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN/APD, Analog
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1490/1550
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for GPON Triplexer On Board application
- SC pigtail
- 1310nm burst-mode 1.244Gbps DFB transmitter
  1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps APD / PIN + Super TIA receiver
  1550nm analog PIN receiver
- Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: -40~+85℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+