> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > PON OSA

10G EPON OLT Symmetric Triplexer OSA

To be advised.

Favorite

159 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3/1.25/10.3
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) 0~75℃

Detailed Introduction

Applications -
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3/1.25/10.3
Transmitter EML/DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for SFP+ / XFP application
- 1577nm continuous-mode 10.3Gbps EML transmitter
  1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps DFB transmitter
  1270nm burst-mode 10.3Gbps APD receiver
  1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver
- Maximum link length of 20km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: -5~+75℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+