> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > 10G OSA

10G LR TOSA

To be advised.

Favorite

188 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1310
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I

Detailed Introduction

Applications -
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
Transmitter DFB
Receiver -
Wavelength(nm) 1310
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for SFP+ application
- LC receptacle, with Isolator, with FPC
- Support up to 10.7Gbps data rate
- Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃,  -40~+85℃
- 1330nm DFB laser and 1270nm PIN photodiode
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+