> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > 10G OSA

10G EML TOSA

To be advised.

Favorite

237 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 11.1
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1550
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications -
Data Rate(Gb/s) 11.1
Transmitter EML
Receiver -
Wavelength(nm) 1550
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for SFP+ / XFP application
- LC receptacle, with Isolator, with FPC
- Support up to 11.1Gbps data rate
- Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: -5~+75℃
- TDM EML laser
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+