> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > 28G OSA

28G LR TOSA

To be advised.

Favorite

216 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 28.05
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1310
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications -
Data Rate(Gb/s) 28.05
Transmitter DFB
Receiver -
Wavelength(nm) 1310
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for SFP28 application
- LC receptacle, with Isolator, with / without LD driver, with FPC
- Support up to 28.05Gbps data rate
- Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+75℃
- 1310nm DFB laser
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric