> PRODUCTS > COMPONENTS > 40G OSA

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
40G LR4 ROSA
40G LR4 ROSA
40G LR4 ROSA

40G LR4 ROSA

To be advised.

Favorite

236 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 45.2
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1271/1291/1311/1331
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications
Data Rate(Gb/s) 45.2
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1271/1291/1311/1331
Reach(km) -
Features

- Mechanical design suitable for QSFP+ application
- LC receptacle,  with FPC
- Support 10.3Gbps data rate per channel
- Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: -5~+75℃
- 1271 / 1291 / 1311 / 1331nm  PIN photodiode in TO-CAN package
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+