> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > SFP28 Transceiver

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
25G BIDI LR SFP28
25G BIDI LR SFP28
25G BIDI LR SFP28

25G BIDI LR SFP28

To be advised.

Favorite

222 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 24.3 Gb/s to 28.05
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 8.5 Gb/s to 24.2
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1270/1330
Rx Wavelength(nm) 1330/1270
Temp. Range(℃) I

Detailed Introduction

Applications
Data Rate(Gb/s) 24.3 Gb/s to 28.05
Transmitter -
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1270/1330
Reach(km) -
Features - SFP28 form factor with LC/PC connector
- 1270/1330 nm DFB transmitter
- 1330/1270 nm PIN PD receiver
- Support multi protocols from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78 Gb/s with 10km data Links
- Internal CDR for Tx and Rx CDR support range: 24.3 Gb/s to 28.05 Gb/s
Bypass mode range: 8.5 Gb/s to 24.2 Gb/s
- Operating case temperature: -40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃
- Power consumption: < 1.0 W

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+