> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > XFP Transceiver

10G XFP ER Transceiver

To be advised.

Favorite

237 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1550
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Telecom
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
Transmitter EML
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1550/-
Reach(km) 40
Features

- XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
- Support 8Gbps to 11.1Gbps data rate
- Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
- 1550nm Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
- +3.3V power supply
- Built-in digital diagnos
- Power consumption: < 2.5W
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric