> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
XGS-PON OLT XFP
XGS-PON OLT XFP
XGS-PON OLT XFP

XGS-PON OLT XFP

To be advised.

Favorite

79 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 2.5/10
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1577
Rx Wavelength(nm) 1270
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10
Transmitter EML
Receiver APD-TIA
Wavelength(nm) 1577
Reach(km) 1
Features

- XFP form factor

- Class N2a

- Application for 10G Gigabits XGSPON Access networks

- SFP+ Electrical interface

- Single fiber, Integrated with micro-optics filter

- 1577nm 10G continuous-mode EML laser

- 1270nm 2.5G/10G burst-mode APD-TIA

- Power Consumption < 2.5W

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+