> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+

This is a revolutionary approach that allows carriers to achieve a smooth and scalable upgrade from GPON to XGS-PON,providing a solution for hybrid access for 10G-PON applications. By replacing GPON OLT line cards with Combo PON line cards, the carrier can provide 10G broadband service as well as the current GPON service simultaneously in the same network. It reuses existing network equipment and ODN, eliminating the need to change the existing fiber network, or to take up extra floor space. Carriers can upgrade ONUs per customers‘s requests, achieving a smooth and scalable upgrade. This SFP+ transceiver is in D1 and D2 class, and it is in sampling phase now.

Favorite

1047 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/2.5
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 1.25/9.95
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490
Rx Wavelength(nm) 1310/1270
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Access
Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/2.5
Transmitter EML/DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270
Reach(km) 20
Features - XFP/SFP+ form factor with single mode SC/PC connector
- 1577nm continuous-mode 9.95Gbps EML transmitter
- 1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps DFB transmitter
- 1270nm burst-mode 9.95 / 2.488Gbps APD receiver
- 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver
- I-TUT G.984.2 / G.987.2 / G.9807.1 compliant
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric