> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

GPON OLT CLASS B+ SFP

To be advised.

Favorite

197 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 2.2/1.25
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1490/1310
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I&C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Telecom
Data Rate(Gb/s) 2.2/1.25
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1490/1310
Reach(km) 20
Features

- SFP package with single mode SC connector
- 1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps DFB transmitter
  1310nm burst-mode 1.244Gbps APD receiver
- I-TUT G.984.2 Class B+ compliant
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃, -40~+85℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+