> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

10G EPON OLT Symmetric

To be advised.

Favorite

519 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3/1.25
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3/1.25
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Broadband Access
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3/1.25
Transmitter EML/DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1577/1490/1310/1270/-
Reach(km) 20
Features

- XFP package with single mode SC connector
- 1577nm continuous-mode 10.3Gbps EML transmitter
  1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps DFB transmitter
  1270nm burst-mode 10.3Gbps APD receiver
  1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver
- IEEE802.3av PR30 compliant
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric