> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > PON Transceiver

NEW new
pro-del-magnifyicon
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+

XGS-PON ONU SFP+

To be advised.

Favorite

555 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/9.95
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1270/1577
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I&C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Broadband Access
Data Rate(Gb/s) 9.95/9.95
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Wavelength(nm) 1270/1577
Reach(km) 20
Features

- SFP+ package with single mode SC/APC connector
- 1270nm burst-mode 9.953Gbps DFB transmitter
  1577nm continuous-mode 9.953Gbps APD receiver
- I-TUT G.9807.1 compliant
- Operating Case Temperature:  0~+70℃, -40~+85℃
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+