> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > SFP+Transceiver

10G BIDI SFP+

To be advised.

Favorite

140 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1270/1330
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I

Detailed Introduction

Applications Telecom
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1270/1330/-
Reach(km) 10~20
Features - SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
- Support up to 10.3Gbps data rate with CDR
- Maximum link length of 10 / 20km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: -40~+85℃
- 1330nm DFB laser and 1270nm PIN photodiode
- +3.3V power supply
- Low Power consumption
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT XFP/SFP+
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
10G EPON OLT Symmetric