> PRODUCTS > TRANSCEIVERS > SFP+Transceiver

10G LR SFP+

To be advised.

Favorite

136 persons visit this page within 30 days

Product Parameter

TX Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
RX Data Rate(Gb/s) -
Tx Wavelength(nm) 1310
Rx Wavelength(nm) -
Temp. Range(℃) I&C

Detailed Introduction

Applications Telecom
Data Rate(Gb/s) 10.3
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Wavelength(nm) 1310
Reach(km) 10
Features - SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
- Support 10.3Gbps data rate
- Maximum link length of 10 / 15 / 20km with SMF
- Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃, -40~+85℃, -40~+90℃
- 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode
- +3.3V power supply
- Built-in digital diagnos
- Low Power consumption
- RoHS compliant

Most Of Person Visits

25G SFP28 LR
XGS-PON & GPON Combo OLT
XGS-PON ONU SFP+
40G LR4 QSFP+